EXPERIENCE
Feature Film
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2021 | No Filter | Mrs Potts | Entre Chien et Loup |
2021 | No Harm Done | Karen | Wow Productions |
2019 | Hunted | Real Estate Agent | Wrong Men |
2013 | Ushi Must Marry | Nurse | Caviar Productions |
1989 | Flirting | School Girl | Kennedy Miller Productions |
TV Drama
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2022 | Professor T | Hester Soames | Caviar Productions |
2019 | Cellule de Crise | American Ambassador | TipImage |
2019 | The Window | Sarah Castle - Minister | Velvet Films |
2018 | Fine Me In Paris | Janet Raphael | Cottonwood Productions |
2016 | The Missing Season II | HQ Receptionist | Czar TV |
2000 | Casualty | Peta | BBC One |
1997 | Water Rats | Kate Perrin | Southern Star Productions |
Short Film
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2021 | Out of Character | The Toothfairy | Brianna Neowhouse |
2018 | Performance Capture | Self | Self |
2015 | Algorithm | Lead Woman | Zentope Productions |
2014 | Follow | Celine | Leslie Verbeek |
2013 | Origin | Kate French | Caviar Productions |
2008 | Le Plus Belle Diner de Monde | Bourgois Woman | Marie Jose Burki |
2008 | Another Story | Brown Haired Woman | Marie Jose Burki |
2007 | A Nos Jour | Woman at party | Marie Jose Burki |
TV Comedy
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2016 | Droogles | VO Magneta | Caron Productions |
|
|
|
|
TV Documentary
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2018 | Des Enfants Belges en Suisse | Narrator | Swiss TV/RBTF Belgium |
2020 | Exodos | Narrator | RAI TV |
TV Commercial
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2021 | Real Insurance | Woman | One Six Productions |
1996 | Star City | Girl | No Name |
Presenting
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2019 | Deloitte | Presenter | Michael Mommarts |
2019 | Puratos | Presenter | Laurent Dryon |
2019 | Volvo | Mum | Hans Buyse |
2019 | EuroClear | Presenter | Timothy Pincket |
2018 | Happycare | Presenter | Koen Sas |
2018 | Chapps Inspector | Presenter | Dries Cooman |
2017 | EuroNews | Presenter | Eric Vandercasteel |
2017 | VK Architects & Engineers | Presenter | Eric Vandercasteel |
2016 | TNT | Presenter | Eric Vandercasteel |
2015 | European Social Funds | Reporter | Peter Boestan |
2013 | Casino Gaming Show | Host | No Director specified |
2011 | Living Tomorrow | Presenter | Koen Sas |
TRAINING
Year | Description | Institution |
2017-2022 | Various Voice Over courses | Voice Over Network |
2018 | Voice Over Conference and X-Sessions | Voice Over Atlanta USA |
2018 | Performance and Motion Capture | Centroid and Audio Motion UK |
2019 | Voice Over Conference and X-Sessions | Voice Over Atlanta USA |
2018 | Performance and Motion Capture | Centroid and Audio Motion UK |
2018 | Video Games Voicing with Dave Fennoy | Voice Over Network |
2009 | 1 Year Research Project | Advanced Performers and Scenography Studies |
2009 | Workshops and Performances | Institute for Living Voice Belgium |
2005 | Workshops and Performances | Institute for Living Voice Australia |
2004-2008 | Classical Singing | Alexandra Paris Stone – La Monnaie Brussels |
2002-2004 | Classical Singing | Margarida Codina Nativitade Brussels |
2001-2002 | Classical Singing | Dynah Bryant Brussels |
2000 | Classical Singing | Dame Dina Harris London |
2001 | Musical Theatre/Contemporary | Maureen Scott London |
1998-2000 | Musical Theatre/Contemporary | Mark Meylan London |
1998-2001 | Various Acting Courses | Actors Centre London |
1998 | Classical Singing | Florence Taylor OBE |
1994-1996 | Bachelor of Arts – Performance | Western Sydney University |
1987-1996 | Classical Singing | John Davies |
1991 | Jazz Fundamentals | NSW Conservatorium of Music |
THEATRE
Musical Theatre Productions
Year | Project Name | Role Name | Production/Company |
2021 | Rouge | Mamma | Naidu Theatre |
2007-2010 | Assassins | Sara Jane Moore/Emma Goldman | Random Scream |
2013 | The Passage | Performer | Dianne Weller |
2012 | Episode 2 Life and Times | Extra cast | Nature Theatre of Oklahoma |
2010 | The Passage | Performer | Dianne Weller |
2009-2015 | The PushUps | Director/Performer | Dianne Weller |
2009 | Over the Top | Performer | Ad Libitum |
2008-2009 | Ivor & Noel | Lead | Adrian Fisher |
2007 | The Super Show | Vocal Coach | Maria Clara Villa Lobos |
1999 | The Dysfunctional Family | Girlfriend | Absolute Theatre |
1999 | In Our Time | Soloist | London Palladium |
1999 | Opera Soap | Cate | Absolute Theatre |
Stage Play
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2019-2020 | Koi Swan | Voice | Moya Michael & KVS |
2015-2016 | For Your Ears Only | Director / Performer | Dianne Weller |
2001 | Blue Remembered Hills | Audrey | Bath Theatre Royal |
2000 | Spring Awakening | Frau Bergman | Bath Theatre Royal |
2000 | Black Rock | Dianne Kirby | Young Vic |
1996 | The Mai | Millie | Theatre Nepean |
1996 | Top Girls | Pope Joan | Theatre Nepean |
1995 | La Barracca | Pierrot | Theatre Nepean |
1993 | Amadeus | Katarina Kavalieri | Enmore Theatre |
Singing
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2010 | Les Trois Petite | Soloist | Red Pear Theatre |
2002 | Strauss Leider | Soloist | BG Gallery |
2003 | El duo in Africana | Soloist and Chorus | La Gran Via |
2002 | Strauss Leider | Soloist | BG Gallery |
1992 | Verdi Requiem | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1991 | Mozart Requiem | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1990 | Messiah | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1990 | Hymn to St Cecila | Chorus | Sydney University Choir |
1989 | The Magic Flute | 2nd Lady | John Davies Consort |
1988 | St Matthew Passion | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1990 | Messiah | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
Performances
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2018 | Choreography for the Running Man | Voice | Sydney Biennale |
2016 | The Atmosphere: A Guide | Voice | Artefact Festival |
2014 | Borrowed Landscape | Voice | Fieldworks |
2012 | Stain | Voice | Manifesta Biennale |
2007 | The Kansas City Shuffle | Voice | La Raffinerie |
2006 | Tu montes? | Performer | Kaai Theater |
1997 | Cirque de Noel | Performer | Bally Productions |
1997 | Cirque Extravaganza | Performer | Bally Productions |
1994 | Manifesta | Performer | Madame Lash - NSW Art Gallery |
Awards and Nominations
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2022 | Honorary Fellow |
| Western Sydney University |
2021 | Winner Most Outstanding Voice Over | VR Games | Society of Voice Arts & Sciences |
2019 | Nominee Most Outstanding Voice Over | Games Reel | Society of Voice Arts & Sciences |
2018 | Winner Best Audio Series – I, Robot | Grace Byerley SZ37 | B7 Media – New York Radio Awards |
2017 | Winner Best Audio Series – Dan Dare | Grace Byerley SZ37 | B7 Media – New York Radio Awards |
2010 | Winner Best Publicity – Reporters Without Boarders | Narrator?Reporter | Cannes Golden Lion Awards |
2007 | Best TV Trailer | Narrator | European TV Awards |
EXPERIENCE
Feature Film
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2021 | No Filter | Mrs Potts | Entre Chien et Loup |
2021 | No Harm Done | Karen | Wow Productions |
2019 | Hunted | Real Estate Agent | Wrong Men |
2013 | Ushi Must Marry | Nurse | Caviar Productions |
1989 | Flirting | School Girl | Kennedy Miller Productions |
TV Drama
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2022 | Professor T | Hester Soames | Caviar Productions |
2019 | Cellule de Crise | American Ambassador | TipImage |
2019 | The Window | Sarah Castle - Minister | Velvet Films |
2018 | Fine Me In Paris | Janet Raphael | Cottonwood Productions |
2016 | The Missing Season II | HQ Receptionist | Czar TV |
2000 | Casualty | Peta | BBC One |
1997 | Water Rats | Kate Perrin | Southern Star Productions |
Short Film
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2021 | Out of Character | The Toothfairy | Brianna Neowhouse |
2018 | Performance Capture | Self | Self |
2015 | Algorithm | Lead Woman | Zentope Productions |
2014 | Follow | Celine | Leslie Verbeek |
2013 | Origin | Kate French | Caviar Productions |
2008 | Le Plus Belle Diner de Monde | Bourgois Woman | Marie Jose Burki |
2008 | Another Story | Brown Haired Woman | Marie Jose Burki |
2007 | A Nos Jour | Woman at party | Marie Jose Burki |
TV Comedy
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2016 | Droogles | VO Magneta | Caron Productions |
|
|
|
|
TV Documentary
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2018 | Des Enfants Belges en Suisse | Narrator | Swiss TV/RBTF Belgium |
2020 | Exodos | Narrator | RAI TV |
TV Commercial
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2021 | Real Insurance | Woman | One Six Productions |
1996 | Star City | Girl | No Name |
Presenting
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2019 | Deloitte | Presenter | Michael Mommarts |
2019 | Puratos | Presenter | Laurent Dryon |
2019 | Volvo | Mum | Hans Buyse |
2019 | EuroClear | Presenter | Timothy Pincket |
2018 | Happycare | Presenter | Koen Sas |
2018 | Chapps Inspector | Presenter | Dries Cooman |
2017 | EuroNews | Presenter | Eric Vandercasteel |
2017 | VK Architects & Engineers | Presenter | Eric Vandercasteel |
2016 | TNT | Presenter | Eric Vandercasteel |
2015 | European Social Funds | Reporter | Peter Boestan |
2013 | Casino Gaming Show | Host | No Director specified |
2011 | Living Tomorrow | Presenter | Koen Sas |
TRAINING
Year | Description | Institution |
2017-2022 | Various Voice Over courses | Voice Over Network |
2018 | Voice Over Conference and X-Sessions | Voice Over Atlanta USA |
2018 | Performance and Motion Capture | Centroid and Audio Motion UK |
2019 | Voice Over Conference and X-Sessions | Voice Over Atlanta USA |
2018 | Performance and Motion Capture | Centroid and Audio Motion UK |
2018 | Video Games Voicing with Dave Fennoy | Voice Over Network |
2009 | 1 Year Research Project | Advanced Performers and Scenography Studies |
2009 | Workshops and Performances | Institute for Living Voice Belgium |
2005 | Workshops and Performances | Institute for Living Voice Australia |
2004-2008 | Classical Singing | Alexandra Paris Stone – La Monnaie Brussels |
2002-2004 | Classical Singing | Margarida Codina Nativitade Brussels |
2001-2002 | Classical Singing | Dynah Bryant Brussels |
2000 | Classical Singing | Dame Dina Harris London |
2001 | Musical Theatre/Contemporary | Maureen Scott London |
1998-2000 | Musical Theatre/Contemporary | Mark Meylan London |
1998-2001 | Various Acting Courses | Actors Centre London |
1998 | Classical Singing | Florence Taylor OBE |
1994-1996 | Bachelor of Arts – Performance | Western Sydney University |
1987-1996 | Classical Singing | John Davies |
1991 | Jazz Fundamentals | NSW Conservatorium of Music |
THEATRE
Musical Theatre Productions
Year | Project Name | Role Name | Production/Company |
2021 | Rouge | Mamma | Naidu Theatre |
2007-2010 | Assassins | Sara Jane Moore/Emma Goldman | Random Scream |
2013 | The Passage | Performer | Dianne Weller |
2012 | Episode 2 Life and Times | Extra cast | Nature Theatre of Oklahoma |
2010 | The Passage | Performer | Dianne Weller |
2009-2015 | The PushUps | Director/Performer | Dianne Weller |
2009 | Over the Top | Performer | Ad Libitum |
2008-2009 | Ivor & Noel | Lead | Adrian Fisher |
2007 | The Super Show | Vocal Coach | Maria Clara Villa Lobos |
1999 | The Dysfunctional Family | Girlfriend | Absolute Theatre |
1999 | In Our Time | Soloist | London Palladium |
1999 | Opera Soap | Cate | Absolute Theatre |
Stage Play
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2019-2020 | Koi Swan | Voice | Moya Michael & KVS |
2015-2016 | For Your Ears Only | Director / Performer | Dianne Weller |
2001 | Blue Remembered Hills | Audrey | Bath Theatre Royal |
2000 | Spring Awakening | Frau Bergman | Bath Theatre Royal |
2000 | Black Rock | Dianne Kirby | Young Vic |
1996 | The Mai | Millie | Theatre Nepean |
1996 | Top Girls | Pope Joan | Theatre Nepean |
1995 | La Barracca | Pierrot | Theatre Nepean |
1993 | Amadeus | Katarina Kavalieri | Enmore Theatre |
Singing
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2010 | Les Trois Petite | Soloist | Red Pear Theatre |
2002 | Strauss Leider | Soloist | BG Gallery |
2003 | El duo in Africana | Soloist and Chorus | La Gran Via |
2002 | Strauss Leider | Soloist | BG Gallery |
1992 | Verdi Requiem | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1991 | Mozart Requiem | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1990 | Messiah | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1990 | Hymn to St Cecila | Chorus | Sydney University Choir |
1989 | The Magic Flute | 2nd Lady | John Davies Consort |
1988 | St Matthew Passion | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
1990 | Messiah | Soloist | John Davies Consort |
Performances
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2018 | Choreography for the Running Man | Voice | Sydney Biennale |
2016 | The Atmosphere: A Guide | Voice | Artefact Festival |
2014 | Borrowed Landscape | Voice | Fieldworks |
2012 | Stain | Voice | Manifesta Biennale |
2007 | The Kansas City Shuffle | Voice | La Raffinerie |
2006 | Tu montes? | Performer | Kaai Theater |
1997 | Cirque de Noel | Performer | Bally Productions |
1997 | Cirque Extravaganza | Performer | Bally Productions |
1994 | Manifesta | Performer | Madame Lash - NSW Art Gallery |
Awards and Nominations
Year | Production | Role | Company/ Director |
2022 | Honorary Fellow |
| Western Sydney University |
2021 | Winner Most Outstanding Voice Over | VR Games | Society of Voice Arts & Sciences |
2019 | Nominee Most Outstanding Voice Over | Games Reel | Society of Voice Arts & Sciences |
2018 | Winner Best Audio Series – I, Robot | Grace Byerley SZ37 | B7 Media – New York Radio Awards |
2017 | Winner Best Audio Series – Dan Dare | Grace Byerley SZ37 | B7 Media – New York Radio Awards |
2010 | Winner Best Publicity – Reporters Without Boarders | Narrator?Reporter | Cannes Golden Lion Awards |
2007 | Best TV Trailer | Narrator | European TV Awards |
These files require the free Adobe Acrobat Reader. It is available here.